PIEDMONT  COMMANDERY  N.C. NO.6

KNIGHTS  TEMPLAR  OF  THE  U.S.A.

Chartered October 15, 1884

Presiding Body- September October November December

Stated Conclaves Third Mondays at 7:30 PM

OFFICERS FOR 2017

Ronald G. Powell Commander JewelCommander
Gerrald K. ToddGeneralissimo JewelGeneralissimo
Cliff ShewsburyCaptain General JewelCaptain General
Fred ElliottSenior Warden JewelSenior Warden
Joel CrottsJunior Warden JewelJunior Warden
Tommy Allen Jr.Prelate JewelPrelate
George G. KalamarasTreasurers JewelTreasurer
S. Ray AshbyRecorders JewelRecorder
Dale LinerStandard Bearer JewelStandard Bearer
Dee RowlandSword Bearer JewelSword Bearer
William DardenWarder JewelWarder
Bobby AdamsSentinel JewelSentinel
PAST  COMMANDERS
1886 H.T. Bahnson1887 H.T. Bahnson
1888 H.T. Bahnson1889 S.J. Smith
1890 D.P. Mast1891 D.P. Mast
1892 Peter A. Wilson1893 Peter A. Wilson
1894 Munford E. Bailey1895 Munford E. Bailey
1896 Robert E. Dalton1897 Robert E. Dalton
1898 Robert H. Jones1899 James K. Norfleet
1900 James K. Norfleet1901 Rufus W. Nading
1902 James H. Foote1903 William C. Brown
1904 Robert C. Norfleet1905 W.E. Franklin
1906 W.J. Roberts1907 George S. Norfleet
1908 George S. Norfleet1909 Rufus E. Johnson
1910 Charles M. Norfleet1911 Fredrick F. Bahnson
1912 J.D. Laugenour1913 J.D. Laugenour
1914 C.A. Jenkins1915 T.V. Mays
1916 N.W. Curl1917 Leon Cash
1918 Eugene Simpson1919 Fredrick F. Bahnson
1920 W.R. Leak1921 Raymond T. Parker
1922 Clarence T. Leinbach1923 R.D. Shore
1924 James W. Hylton1925 D.H. Herring
1926 H.A. Vogler1927 P.L. Whithers
1928 Watt Hutcherson1929 W.T. Bynum
1930 Robert A. McCuiston1931 Robert A. McCuiston
1932 Robert D. Shore1933 Percy C. Phillips
1934 Marvin I. Rhodes1935 Harvey E. Enochs
1936 William H. Fetter1937 Koyt S. Nissen
1938 John E. Van Horn1939 Joseph C. Currin
1940 Waverly M. Bell1941 W.C. Husband
1942 Harold B. Payne1943 Rufus Emmett Denny
1944 Marvin L. Rhodes1945 C.C. Cash
1946 W. H. Templeton1947 E.F.W. Neumann
1948 Charlie Jefferson Calaway1949 R.H. Cranor
1950 Rufus Emmett Denny1951 Charles Stitt Drummond
1952 R.S. Whitaker1953 Eugene Epting Merchant Jr.
1954 Amos Gregson Fearrington1955 Harold T. Carter
1956 Clyde Wilson Robinson1957 Edmond Thomas Jenkins
1958 Norris E. Burrington1959 Sinclair Tebo
1960 James Monroe Ball1961 Frederick William Woitineck
1962 Edward Lee Watson1963 Franklin Pierce Poindexter
1964 Raymond Carl Lanning1965 Jack Bruce Turner
1966 Carl B. Holbrook1967 Robert Spencer Weidman
1968 Marvin James Crater1969 John Robert Bender
1970 Fred H. Wackerhagen1971 Estelle William Lockwood
1972 Alexander Jefferson White1973 Joseph Hartley Clowes
1974 John Donald Skerratt1975 Abner Alexander
1976 Robert Glenn Jarvis1977 Frank Stroebe Averill
1978 Arthur Edwin Johnston1979 Eugene Henry Durham
1980 Francis McMordie1981 Robert Edwin Rose
1982 Charles Edward Ganson1983 Maurice Earl Melton
1984 Marvin Verel Olson1985 Silas Edward Wood
1986 William M. Hart1987 Frank Lee Collins
1988 Koyt Augustus Shields1989 William Miles Moss
1990 Vance Albert Pascal1991 William Albert Shelton
1992 Roger Leroy Allen1993 Arthur William Bloxham
1994 Samuel Vance Shields1995 Lewis Waldon Idol
1996 William Lacy Hair Sr.1997 Paul Stanley Peeples Jr.
1998 William Noah Teague1999 Arthur Edwin Johnston
2000 Claude Truett Chadwick Jr.2001 Clyde Junior Morrison
2002 Raymond W. Gaddis2003 Joel Alexander Black Jr.
2004 John Hugh Hoover2005 Roger Louis Idol Jr.
2006 Randall Edward Ogburn2007 Graham Wiles Pervier
2008 William Robert Adams2009 George Gus Kalamaras
2010 Thomas Walcer Allen Jr.2011 John Thomas Craven
2012 Thomas Rene Braun2013 Terry L. Wooten Sr.
2014 Gurney E. Davis2015 Spencer Ray Ashby
2016 Dwaine Hutchens
The Grand Commandery of Knights Templar of North Carolina
The Grand Encampment of Knights Templar of The USA
Return
Top