ZABUD  COUNCIL  NO. 16

ROYAL & SELECT  MASTERS  IN  N.C.

Chartered May 11, 1921

Presiding Body - May June July August

Stated Assemblies Third Monday at 7:30pm

OFFICERS FOR 2017

Dwaine HutchensIllustrious Master JewelIllustrious Master
Gerrald K. ToddDeputy Master JewelDeputy Master
Fred ElliottPrincipal Conductor JewelPrincipal Conductor
of The Work
George G. KalamarasTreasurers JewelTreasurer
S. Ray AshbyRecorders JewelRecorder
Robert Joel CrottsCaptain of The Guard Jewel
Captain of The Guard
Clifford ShrewsburyConductor of The Council JewelConductor of
The Council
William DardenSteward JewelSteward
Tommy Allen, Jr.Chaplain JewelChaplain
William Dee RowlandSentinel JewelSentinel
PAST  MASTERS
1921 R. E. Johnson1922 James W. Hylton
1923 James W. Hylton1924 P. L. Withers
1925 D. H. Herring1926 C. C. Cash
1927 Watt Hutcherson1928 Watt Hutcherson
1929 Watt Hutcherson1930 Watt Hutcherson
1931 Watt Hutcherson1932 P. L. Withers
1933 Harvey E. Enochs1934 Percy C. Phillips
1935 Percy C. Phillips1936 John E. Van Horn
1937 D. W.Holcomb1938 E. A. Tucker
1939 D. W. Holcomb1940 E. A. Tucker
1941 E. A. Tucker1942 E. A. Tucker
1943 Harvey E. Enochs1944 Harvey E. Enochs
1945 Harvey E. Enochs1946 Harvey E. Enochs
1947 C. C. Cash1948 Rufus Emmett Denny
1949 Rufus Emmett Denny1950 -----
1951 -----1952 Harold T. Carter
1953 Jesse W. Taylor1954 Amos Gregson Fearrington
1955 Edmond Thomas Jenkins1956 Hugh A. Edwards
1957 Clyde Wilson Robinson1958 Eugene Epting Merchant Jr.
1959 Sinclair Tebo1960 Norris E. Burrington
1961 Frederick William Woitineck1962 Edward Lee Watson
1963 Raymond Carl Lanning1964 Jack Bruce Turner
1965 Carl B.Holbrook1966 Marvin James Crater
1967 Franklin Pierce Poindexter1968 Fred H. Wackerhagen
1969 Robert Spencer Weidman1970 Alexander Jefferson White
1971 Estelle William Lockwood1972 Abner Alexander
1973 John Robert Bender1974 Joseph Hartley Clowes
1975 Robert Glenn Jarvis1976 Frank Stroebe Averill
1977 Francis McMordie1978 Robert Edwin Rose
1979 Arthur Edwin Johnston1980 Eugene Henry Durham
1981 Charles Edward Ganson1982 Silas Edward Wood
1983 Marvin Verel Olson1984 Maurice Earl Melton
1985 Frank Lee Collins1986 William Miles Moss
1987 Vance Albert Pascal1988 William Albert Shelton
1989 Roger Leroy Allen1990 Koyt Augustus Shields
1991 Arthur William Bloxham1992 Samuel Vance Shields
1993 Lewis Waldon Idol1994 William Lacy Hair Sr.
1995 Paul Stanley Peeples Jr.1996 William Noah Teague
1997 Jack R. Potter1998 Claude Truett Chadwick Jr.
1999 Clyde Junior Morrison2000 James Franklin Dotson
2001 Joel Alexander Black Jr.2002 John Hugh Hoover
2003 Roger Louis Idol Jr.2004 Michael Andrew Brooks
2005 Graham Wiles Pervier2006 Randall Edward Ogburn
2007 William Robert Adams2008 Terry Leon Wooten
2009 Thomas Walcer Allen Jr.2010 Gurney E. Davis
2011 Thomas Rene Braun2012 Spencer Ray Ashby
2013 George Gus Kalamaras2014 John T. Craven
2015 Fred A. Elliott2016 Ronald G. Powell
Grand Council Royal and Select Masters in North Carolina
General Grand Council Cryptic Masons International
Return
Top